East Street, Corfe Castle, Dorset, BH20 5EE
Calendar - October 2019
  • Here you can see at a glance what's going on at Corfe Castle Village Hall for this month
  • Regular weekly or monthly events are marked in green
  • Bill Carter room bookings are marked in red
  • Community room bookings are marked in blue
  • If you would like to book one of the available sessions for your event or function please have a look at our Bookings and our Rates pages for more information
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday


1
2
3
4
5
6
 

9am - 12pm Toddlers

2pm Aquarius

5.45pm - 8.15pm Brownies

8pm - 9.15pm Badminton

9.45am - 12.45pm Wool Craft

6pm - 9.30pm
Youth Club

7pm - 8pm Pilates

11am Modern Line Dancing

9.30am - 10.30am Pilates

5pm - 6.45pm Beavers

10.15am Village Coffee Morning

10am - 5pm
Cameo Antiques & Collectors Fair

7pm Double Act


7
8
9
10
11
12
13

9.15am & 10.30am Pilates

5.30pm - 7.30pm Cubs

6.30pm - 7.30pm Latin American & Ballroom Dance

7pm Double Act

9am - 12pm Toddlers

5.45pm - 8.15pm Brownies

8pm - 9.15pm Badminton

10am - 12.30pm Wool Craft

6.30pm - 9pm
Youth Club

7pm - 8pm Pilates

11am Modern Line Dancing

7.30pm Bingo

9.30am - 10.30am Pilates

5pm - 6.45pm Beavers

10am PAW Meeting

7pm Double Act


14
15
16
17
18
19
20

9.15am & 10.30am Pilates

AM - Community Land Trust Committee Meeting

5.30pm - 7.30pm Cubs

6.30pm - 7.30pm Latin American & Ballroom Dance

7pm Double Act

9am - 12pm Toddlers

5.45pm - 8.15pm Brownies

8pm - 9.15pm Badminton

10am - 12.30pm Wool Craft

6.30pm - 9pm
Youth Club

7pm - 8pm Pilates

11am Modern Line Dancing

9.30am - 10.30am Pilates

5pm - 6.45pm Beavers

7pm Double Act


21
22
23
24
25
26
27

9.15am & 10.30am Pilates

5.30pm - 7.30pm Cubs

6.30pm - 7.30pm Latin American & Ballroom Dance

7pm Double Act

9am - 12pm Toddlers

5.45pm - 8.15pm Brownies

8pm - 9.15pm Badminton

9.45am - 12.45pm Wool Craft

6.30pm - 9pm
Youth Club

7pm - 8pm Pilates

11am Modern Line Dancing

7.30pm Bingo

9.30am - 10.30am Pilates

5pm - 6.45pm Beavers

7pm Double Act


28
29
30
31

9.15am & 10.30am Pilates

6.30pm - 7.30pm Latin American & Ballroom Dance

7pm Double Act

8pm - 9.15pm Badminton

10am - 12.30pm Wool Craft

6.30pm - 9pm
Youth Club

7pm - 8pm Pilates

11am Modern Line Dancing


website design & maintenance by Pyewacket Design